Is Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart chews contrast with crunchy morsels, adding bright flavor and varied texture to greens. Commonly sprinkled on salads, grain bowls, yogurt, and baked goods. Reviewers note a pleasing balance of flavors and textures, versatile use, and convenient packaging; a few mention occasional clumping or inconsistent piece size, minor freshness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted And Salted Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels Sunflower Oil, Salt). Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Fresh Gourmet Dried & Sweet Cranberries & Sunflower Kernels Salad Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTartNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing