Is Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Pecan Pieces 3.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, sweet-roasted pieces deliver a caramelized sweetness with a crisp bite, suitable for topping salads, yogurts, oatmeal, or baking into cookies and breads. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, convenient piece size, and versatility, while a few mention variable coating and occasional broken fragments in the bag and mild stickiness reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, sweet-roasted pieces deliver a caramelized sweetness with a crisp bite, suitable for topping salads, yogurts, oatmeal, or baking into cookies and breads. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, convenient piece size, and versatility, while a few mention variable coating and occasional broken fragments in the bag and mild stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Pecans, Honey Coating (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Sugar, Salt, Contains: Pecans And Wheat, Processed On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Pecan Pieces 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Pecan Pieces 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Pecan Pieces 3.5 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


