Is Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweetly roasted sliced nuts deliver a crisp, delicate crunch and a lightly caramelized flavor; thin, uniformly cut pieces soften quickly in baking yet retain structure as a topping. Commonly used to garnish salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods or eaten as a snack. Reviewers cite consistent crunch and convenient portioning.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweetly roasted sliced nuts deliver a crisp, delicate crunch and a lightly caramelized flavor; thin, uniformly cut pieces soften quickly in baking yet retain structure as a topping. Commonly used to garnish salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods or eaten as a snack. Reviewers cite consistent crunch and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


