Is Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweetly roasted sliced nuts deliver a crisp, delicate crunch and a lightly caramelized flavor; thin, uniformly cut pieces soften quickly in baking yet retain structure as a topping. Commonly used to garnish salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods or eaten as a snack. Reviewers cite consistent crunch and convenient portioning.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweetly roasted sliced nuts deliver a crisp, delicate crunch and a lightly caramelized flavor; thin, uniformly cut pieces soften quickly in baking yet retain structure as a topping. Commonly used to garnish salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods or eaten as a snack. Reviewers cite consistent crunch and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.50 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


