Is Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries 35 oz is a delightful product that combines the deliciousness of almonds with the sweetness of cranberries. These sliced almonds are roasted with honey to enhance their flavor. With a generous quantity of 35 oz, this product is perfect for sharing or for long-term use. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that the almonds are enjoyed for their taste and quality based on the fact that they are described as "delicious." Overall, these honey roasted sliced almonds with cranberries are a delightful addition to any snack or meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, Bht (To Preserve Freshness)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)

Check Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetHoneyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping