Is Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin roasted almond slices offer a warm, toasty flavor and crisp, crunchy texture, commonly used to top salads, yogurts, cereals, baked goods, and casseroles. Customer reviews highlight consistent crunch and flavor, versatility as a finishing touch, convenient packaging, and occasional reports of broken pieces in the bag by online shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sea Salt

Check Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Ingredient · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking