Is Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts
  • almonds

packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The Fresh Gourmet Nut Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds 35 oz is a product that is available. It is important to note that some people claim that the item is not a "pack of 9." Unfortunately, no further details or information regarding the product are provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Contains Almonds,packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Tree Nuts

Check Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad