Is Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts
  • almonds

packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Fresh Gourmet Nut Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds 35 oz is a product that is available. It is important to note that some people claim that the item is not a "pack of 9." Unfortunately, no further details or information regarding the product are provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Contains Almonds,packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Tree Nuts

Check Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Toasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Slice, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad