Is Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.

Check Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Green Leaf Lettuce, Each is available at 9 retailers

WalmartLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSide Dish