Is FRESH GROUND CHICKEN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND CHICKEN, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL ROSEMARY FLAVOR.
Check FRESH GROUND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH GROUND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


