Is FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, DRY EGG WHITES*, NON FAT DRY MILK*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).

Check FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping