Is FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, DRY EGG WHITES*, NON FAT DRY MILK*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


