Is FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- virgin coconut oil
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, DRY EGG WHITES*, NON FAT DRY MILK*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH GROUND PEANUT BUTTER & WILD FLOWER HONEY, POWERFUL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


