Is FRESH GROUND PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER WILD FLOWER HONEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • virgin coconut oil

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, HONEY*, MAPLE SYRUP*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, CACAO POWDER*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL), SEA SALT.

Check FRESH GROUND PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER WILD FLOWER HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep