Is Fresh Harvest Green Split Peas 650g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas
Check Fresh Harvest Green Split Peas 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Harvest Green Split Peas 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Trader Joe's Inner Peas Baked Green Pea Snack
Where to buy
Fresh Harvest Green Split Peas 650g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish


