Is Fresh Ideas Garlic & Herb Dip 60G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée (1%), Parsley, Salt, Mustard Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Fresh Ideas Garlic & Herb Dip 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Ideas Garlic & Herb Dip 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Fresh Ideas Garlic & Herb Dip 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


