Is Fresh Italian Sliced Sandwich Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Fermented Flour (Dried Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid, Soybean Oil), Yeast

Check Fresh Italian Sliced Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking