Is Fresh Kitchen Macaroni Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- egg shade food coloring
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (Water, Macaroni Pasta [Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium EDTA To Protect Flavor), Yellow Onions, Celery, Red Bell Pepper (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid and Salt), Carrots, Sugar, Egg Shade Food Coloring (Water, U. S. Certified Food Colors [Fd&C Yellow #5], Citric Acid, and 1/10 of 1% Benzoate of Soda), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Fresh Kitchen Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Kitchen Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Fresh Kitchen Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


