Is Fresh Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg yolk
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oils (Sunflower, Extra Virgin Olive), Water, Egg Yolk, Whole Egg, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Xanthan Gum
Check Fresh Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep


