Is Fresh Lock Dill Pickle Seasoned Peanuts, Dill Pickle Seasoned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, DILL PICKLE SEASONING (LACTOSE, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN DEXTRIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL. CUCIE HAZELNUITS. MACADAMIA NUTS,

Check Fresh Lock Dill Pickle Seasoned Peanuts, Dill Pickle Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go