Is Fresh Market All Butter Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour · Water . Butter (milk Fat, Water, Milk Solids) . Yeast · Sugar · Wheat Gluten · Salt Skim Milk . Dry Inactive Yeast · Xanthan Gum Enzymes . Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk . Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts . Sesame . Eggs . Soy · Mustard · Sulphites.
Check Fresh Market All Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Market All Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep


