Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh Market All Butter Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour · Water . Butter (milk Fat, Water, Milk Solids) . Yeast · Sugar · Wheat Gluten · Salt Skim Milk . Dry Inactive Yeast · Xanthan Gum Enzymes . Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk . Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts . Sesame . Eggs . Soy · Mustard · Sulphites.

Check Fresh Market All Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Fresh Market All Butter | Spoonful