No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Fresh Market All Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour · Water . Butter (milk Fat, Water, Milk Solids) . Yeast · Sugar · Wheat Gluten · Salt Skim Milk . Dry Inactive Yeast · Xanthan Gum Enzymes . Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Milk . Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts . Tree Nuts . Sesame . Eggs . Soy · Mustard · Sulphites.

Check Fresh Market All Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep