Is Fresh Market Tzatziki Yogurt Dip 227g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures) · Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme) · Cucumber · Canola Oil · Sea Salt · Vinegar · Modified Corn Starch · Garlic · Citric Acid · Herb. Contains: Milk.
Check Fresh Market Tzatziki Yogurt Dip 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Market Tzatziki Yogurt Dip 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


