Is Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Blended Of Salt, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Sodium Acetate, Flavor And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Contains No Msg, Cooking Instructions: Cook Over Medium Heat Until Internal Temperature Reaches 160Deg F

Check Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Mild Italian Pork Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich