Is FRESH MILD SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, JALAPENO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, PEPPER.

Check FRESH MILD SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing