Is FRESH MILLED ALMOND MILK Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC MAPLE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Check FRESH MILLED ALMOND MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MILLED ALMOND MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


