Is fresh mint gevulde kauwgom Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- humectant nisizel flour
- flavouring with munis flour
humectant nisizel flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6% Sweetener: E421, 31% xylitol/ 1965/E420/E955/E950, gum base, humectant nisizel flour, flavourings, flavouring with munis flour, stabilite gum arabic/E466, emulsifier: E322, green tea acid glazing agent: E903,8
Check fresh mint gevulde kauwgom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fresh mint gevulde kauwgom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


