Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Sunshine Fruits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simply Passionfruit: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442 or 1422), Passionfruit Pulp (1.5%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (202) Simply Apricot: Skim Milk, Sugar, Apricot (5.8%) (Diced and Rehydrated Dried Apricot, Sulphites), Cream (Milk), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 410), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202), Natural Colours (160a, 160b), Acidity Regulators (330, 332) Zesty Lemon: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Orange (2%), Thickener (1442 or 1422), Gelatine, Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.2%), Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (332), Natural Colours (160b, 100), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Sunshine Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Sunshine Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt 6pk Sunshine Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


