No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Fruit (3%) (Strawberry (2%), Blueberry (0.5%), Raspberry (0.5%)), Thickeners (1442 or 1422, 412), Gelatine, Flavour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (0.2%) (Blackcurrant (0.1%), Boysenberry (0.1%)), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202)

Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Fruit Of The Forest | Spoonful