Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus (Milk)) <sup>1</sup> Including S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt, L. bulgaricus and L. acidophilus
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Greek Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


