Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream1
- milk solids
- skim milk
- acidophilus
cream1
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Passionfruit Sauce (4%) (Passionfruit Juice and Pulp (3.5%), Thickener (1403)), Honey, Thickeners (Gelatine, Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium, Acidophilus and Paracasei)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Passionfruit Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


