Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
- 160a
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream<sup>1</sup>, Sugar, Milk Solids, Apricot, Nectarine Sauce (4%) (Apricot Pieces, Puree (1%), Nectarine Puree (0.5%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (160b, 160a)), Honey, Thickeners (Gelatine, Pectin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium, Acidophilus and Paracasei)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Indulge Summer Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


