Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Berries (4%) (Boysenberry (1.5%), Strawberry (1%), Blackberry (1%), Raspberry (0.5%) (Reconstituted)), Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442 or 1422), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus (Milk)), Preservative (202) <sup>*</sup> Reconstituted
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


