Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Natural Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Thickener (1442), Sugar, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural No Sugar or Salt Added California Almond Butte
SKIPPY Natural Peanut Butter Spread Creamy 1/3 Less Sodium and Sugar - 15 Oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Cherry Bay Orchards Tart Cherry Concentrate - Three Pack 16 oz Bottles - All Natural Juice to Promote Healthy Sleep - Gluten Free, Natural Antioxidants, No Added Sugar or Preservatives
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


