Is Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- cream
- skim milk
- 160a
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Passionfruit (1.5%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Natural Colour (160a), Preservative (202)
Check Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Five:Am Organic No Added Sugar Greek Style Yoghurt 700g
Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Mango & Passionfruit 1 Litre
Where to buy
Fresh N Fruity Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


