Is Fresh NATTO, Made in Vermont - Sticky Fermented Certified Organic Soy Beans, 3.5 oz - Case of 12 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Soybeans, Well Water, Bacillus Subtilis Culture
Check Fresh NATTO, Made in Vermont - Sticky Fermented Certified Organic Soy Beans, 3.5 oz - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh NATTO, Made in Vermont - Sticky Fermented Certified Organic Soy Beans, 3.5 oz - Case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fresh NATTO, Made in Vermont - Sticky Fermented Certified Organic Soy Beans, 3.5 oz - Case of 12 is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
UmamiSavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


