Is FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH & PARSLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, WHEY (MILK), SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM & NON FAT MILK, ENZYMES), ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, CREAM (MILK), LACTIC ACID, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GUAR GUM & CITRIC ACID.
Check FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH & NATURAL CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


