Is Fresh Natural Tilapia Fillet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tilapia
Check Fresh Natural Tilapia Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Natural Tilapia Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Fresh Natural Tilapia Fillet is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


