Is Fresh On Demand, Wheatgrass Juice Powder Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
- triticum aestivum
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheatgrass (Triticum Aestivum), Juice Powder
Check Fresh On Demand, Wheatgrass Juice Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh On Demand, Wheatgrass Juice Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


