Is FRESH PACK CONVERSATION LARGE HEARTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • artificial flavor, gelatin, glycerine, vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

artificial flavor, gelatin, glycerine, vegetable gums

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MAY CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, GLYCERINE, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH), YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #3, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE.

Check FRESH PACK CONVERSATION LARGE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking