Is FRESH PIZZA COOKIE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- soybean oil with propylene glycol monoesters
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT) BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP), NATURAL FLAVORING, BAKING SODA.
Check FRESH PIZZA COOKIE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH PIZZA COOKIE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


