Is Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Traditional Kiwi Dressing (17%) (Water, Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley, Colour (150c)), Milk Solids, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spice, Acetic Acid, Thickener (415), Salt, Preservative (202)), Carrot
Check Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Leaderbrand Salad Crispy With Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


