Is Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Homestyle Dressing (22%) (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Onion, Salt, Spice, Acetic Acid, Egg Yolk Powder , Thickeners (415, 412)), Red Cabbage, Carrot

Check Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Leaderbrand Salad Ranchslaw & Homestyle Dressing | Spoonful