Is Fresh Raw Smooth-Creamy Almond Butter Pure Certified Organic Low-Temp-Ground In-Glass Artisan-Ayurvedic-Vegan Vitamin-Protein-Antioxidant-Mineral-Nutrition Rejuvenative Foods-8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw almonds
organic raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Almonds
Check Fresh Raw Smooth-Creamy Almond Butter Pure Certified Organic Low-Temp-Ground In-Glass Artisan-Ayurvedic-Vegan Vitamin-Protein-Antioxidant-Mineral-Nutrition Rejuvenative Foods-8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Raw Smooth-Creamy Almond Butter Pure Certified Organic Low-Temp-Ground In-Glass Artisan-Ayurvedic-Vegan Vitamin-Protein-Antioxidant-Mineral-Nutrition Rejuvenative Foods-8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Fresh Raw Smooth-Creamy Almond Butter Pure Certified Organic Low-Temp-Ground In-Glass Artisan-Ayurvedic-Vegan Vitamin-Protein-Antioxidant-Mineral-Nutrition Rejuvenative Foods-8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


