Is Fresh Roasted Chicken Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, CONTAINING WITH UP TO 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES. RUBBED WITH: GARLIC AND HERB SEASONING (SPICES (OREGANO, BASIL, PAPRIKA, AND THYME), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND DEHYDRATED ONION).

Check Fresh Roasted Chicken Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerby
Texture
JuicySavory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingGrillingLunch