Is FRESH SALSA, MEDIUM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMA TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SALT, CILANTRO, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: LEMON JUICE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND XANTHAN GUM

Check FRESH SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking