Is Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salted Cashews, Pecans, Pistachios, Hazelnuts, Almonds
Check Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


