Is Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- pecans
- pistachios
- salted cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Salted Cashews, Pecans, Pistachios, Hazelnuts, Almonds
Check Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Fresh Seafood Department Colossal EZ Peel shrimp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


