Is Fresh Selections Spicy Party Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural flavors with coconut oil fractions
natural flavors with coconut oil fractions
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNACKS STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, [WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR AS AN ENZYME], YELLOW COM MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SEASONING [SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, POTATO FLOUR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COCONUT OIL FRACTIONS, GARLIC
Check Fresh Selections Spicy Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Selections Spicy Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Stick


